Faculty and Staff
   
  Office of the President
  Office of Adult Education
  Office of Forsyth Campus Operations
  Office of Academic Affairs
Office of Technology
  Office of Student Affairs
  Office of Economic Development
  Office of Administrative Services
  Administrative Listing
  Faculty Listing
 
 
 
Office of the President

Dr. Ray Perren, President
Karen Minor, Executive Assistant
Dave Parrish, Director of Marketing and Public Relations Cris Perkins, Executive Director of Lanier Technical College Foundation
Annette Shutters, Advancement Coordinator
Vacant, Lanier Technical College Foundation and Marketing Secretary


Office of Adult Education

Dr. Linda Barrow, Vice President of Adult Education
Brenda Thomas, Executive Director of Adult Education
Debbie Killip, Director of Data Management
Paula Forrester, Accountant
Perry Henley, Accelerating Opportunities Coordinator
Lori Mosley, PearsonVue Coordinator


Office of Forsyth Campus Operations

Dr. Joanne Tolleson, Vice President of IE, and Operations
Jennifer VonAlmen, Administrative Secretary - Forsyth Campus
Sara Harrison, Conference Center Director
Katie Roberts, Conference Center Sales Coordinator
Jeffrey Pruitt, Conference Center Operations Manager
Hansford Frey, Conference Center Operations Assistant
Brad Gadberry, Director of Institutional Effectiveness
Mari Lynn Burdeshaw, Secretary to Director of Institutional Effectiveness



Office of Academic Affairs

Tavarez Holston, Vice President of Academic Affairs
Brenda Mathis, Administrative Secretary
Dr. Dana Nichols, Assistant Vice President of Academic Affairs
Deanna Collins, Dean of Allied Health
Lisa Maloof, Dean of Business and Computer
Dr. Howard Ledford, Dean of General Education
Donna Brinson, Dean of Professional Programs
Troy Lindsey, Dean of Technical and Industrial Programs
Kathryn Thompson, Director of Library Services
Marynell Adams, Evening Programs Secretary
Jeff Fitzpatrick, High School Coordinator
Angelia Medlin, Coordinator of Distance Education



Office of Technology

Robbie Vickers, Vice President of Technology
Vacant, Administrative Support Assistant
Bill Cathey, Computer Technology Specialist
Chad Cathey, Technology Coordinator
Chad Womble, Computer Support Technician
Melvin Brown, Computer Systems Technician
Linda Horne, Webmaster
J.D. White, Audio Visual Computer Specialist


Office of Student Affairs

Nancy Beaver, Vice President for Student Affairs
Ruth Perry, Administrative Secretary
Kimberley Kelley, Director of Financial Aid
Georgia Harmon, Financial Aid Coordinator
Willita Hutto, Financial Aid Specialist
Cathy Moran, Financial Aid Technician
Theresa Stanton, Financial Aid Technician - Forsyth Campus
Shay Snow, Financial Aid Information Clerk
Sue Cronic, Director of Admissions
Tosha Perez, Student Affairs Receptionist
Barbara Holt, Admissions Secretary
Leisa Hudson, Admissions Secretary-Oakwood Campus
Shonda Satterfield, Admissions Information Clerk – Forsyth Campus
Nancy Stephens, Student Affairs Assistant - Winder-Barrow Campus
Candice Grillo, Admissions Counselor
Malissa Lawrence, Career Services Specialist
Sandi Baker, Registrar
Billie Eisenman, Assistant Registrar
Amanda Richards, Records Management Secretary
Melissa Chapman, Records Management Clerk
Ann Perry, Records Assistant Clerk
Kari Register, Coordinator of Special Populations
Mallory Safley, Coordinator of Disability Services
Ken Orr, Recruiter


Office of Economic Development

Tim McDonald, Vice President of Economic Development
Denise Freeman, Coordinator of Economic Development
Royce Glenn, Director of Economic Development
Penny Grindle, Coordinator of Workshops/Seminars
Jillian Nooner, American Heart Association Training Assistant
Vacant, Coordinator of Ammonia Refrigeration Training
Jordan Reece, Instructor of Ammonia Refrigeration Training
Amos Clark, Instructor of Ammonia Refrigeration Training
Tim Bala, Director of Customized Training
Joey Watkins, Instructor-Programmable Logic Controllers
Carroll Turner, Director of Manufacturing Development Center



Office of Administrative Services

Laura Elder, Vice President of Administrative Services
Paula Davidson, Administrative Secretary
Jill Cantrell, Director of Human Resources
Ferie Hora Cheeks, Payroll Technician
Janet Bohannon, Director of Administrative Services
Kay English, Accountant
Rhonda Helton, Budget Analyst
Judy Miller, Accounts Payable Technician
Terrell Boone, Banner/Accounts Receivable Technician
Cindy Sosebee, Accounting Technician
Kathy Phagan, Purchasing Agent
Catherine Brooks-Geiger, Purchasing Technician
Stacy England, Banner/Accounts Receivable Technician
Deb Bala, Cashier/Accounts Receivable Technician
Bob Beals, Shipping & Receiving Technician - Oakwood Campus
Chris Thorton, Shipping and Receiving Technician - Forsyth Campus
Guy Abbs, Director of Facilities Management
Sandy Irvin, Maintenance Assistant
Jerry Goss, Custodian Supervisor
Jean Lee, Custodian
Susan Edmondson, Custodian
David Twining, Custodian
James Thomas, Custodian
John Tevenal, Custodian
Sarah Colbert, Custodian - Winder-Barrow Campus
Charles Talbot, Custodian - Jackson County Campus p/t
Charles Walls, Facilities Coordinator - Forsyth Campus
Chris Satterfield, Maintenance Assistant - Forsyth Campus
Scott Barker, Custodian - Forsyth Campus
Sandra Gross, Custodian – Forsyth Campus
Mary Miracle, Custodian - Forsyth Campus
Don Ferguson, Custodian - Dawson Campus



Administrative Listing

Guy Abbs
Director of Facilities Management (2012)
Delta College – Supervision Management
EPA Section 608 Universal Certification
State of Michigan Builders License
State of Michigan Boiler Operators License

Sandi Baker
Registrar (1979)
Technical Certificate of Credit,
Diploma, Lanier Technical Institute
A.A.S., Gainesville College

Tim Bala
Director of Customized Training (2005)
A.B.A., Jackson Community College

Dr. Linda M. Barrow
Vice President of Adult Education (2013)
B.S., M.A., East Carolina University;
M.S., Florida Institute of Technology;
Ed.D., University of Central Florida

Janet C. Bohannon
Director of Administrative Services (2001)
B.B.A., North Georgia College

Donna Brinson
Dean of Academic Affairs-Forsyth Campus (1997)
B.S., M.Ed., North Georgia College and State University

Chad Cathey
Technology Coordinator (2010)
Comp TIA A+
Comp TIA Network+
Dell Certified Warranty Technician

Jill Cantrell
Director of Human Resources (2001)
B.S., Georgia State University

Sue Cronic
Director of Admissions (2013)
M.Ed., North Georgia College

Melba Daniels
Coordinator of Curriculum (1999)
B.A., M.Ed., State University of West Georgia

Laura Elder
Vice President of Administrative Services (2005)
B.B.A., University of Georgia
Certified Public Accountant

Kay English
Accountant (2006)
B.A., Piedmont College
M.B.A., Brenau University

Jeff Fitzpatrick
High School Coordinator (2010)
B.S.Ed., M.Ed., University of Georgia
Ed.S., Georgia State University

Denise Freeman
Coordinator of Economic Development (2013)
A.A., Gainesville State College

Brad Gadberry
Director of Institutional Effectiveness (2010)
B.A., Oglethorpe
M.Sc., University of Edinburgh

Royce C. Glenn
Director of Continuing Education (2004)
B.S., University of Georgia

Patsy S. Griffin
Director of Financial Aid (1988)
B.B.A., North Georgia College

Penny Grindle
Seminar/Workshop Coordinator (2012)
TCC – Certified Customer Service Specialist, LTC
Continuing computer education classes
Certificate, North Georgia Nail Institute
High School Diploma, Forsyth County High School

Georgia Harmon
Coordinator of Financial Aid (1993)
Diploma, Lanier Technical Institute
A.A.T., Gwinnett Technical Institute

Sara Harrison
Conference Center Director, Forsyth Campus (2010)
B.S., Miami University

Kevin Jarvis
Coordinator of Evening Programs – Forsyth Campus
B.S., University of North Carolina Greensboro
M.A., University of North Carolina Greensboro

Malissa Lawrence
Career Services Specialist (2002)
B.B.A., M.S.A., Georgia Southwestern State University

Dr. Howard Ledford
Dean of Jackson County Campus (2005)
B.A., Vernard College
M.A., Ed.D., University of Georgia

Troy Lindsey
Dean of Dawson Campus (2013)
MACE, New Orleans Baptist
Theological Seminary

Lisa Maloof
Dean of Winder-Barrow Campus (2003)
B.S., M.Ed., University of Georgia

Timothy D. McDonald
Vice President Economic Development (2013)
Diploma, Lanier Technical Institute
A.S., Gainesville College
B.S., Southern Poly-Technical Institute
MBA, Brenau University

Angelia Medlin
Online Learning Coordinator (2000)
B.S., Brigham Young University

Dr. Dana Nichols
Dean of Academic Affairs (2012)
Ph.D English,Georgia State University
M.A. in English, Georgia State University
B.A. in English and Spanish, Mercer University

Ken Orr
Recruiter (1999)
B.S., Morris Brown College

Dave Parrish
Director of Marketing (2010)
B.A. Advertising and Design, Valdosta State College
M.F.A. Motion Picture, Television and Recording Arts, Florida State University

Cris Perkins
Executive Director, Institutional Advancement and
LTC Foundation (2012)
B.A. Journalism, Nicholls State University

Dr. Ray Perren
President (2013)
BS Education, University of Georgia
M.Ed., West Georgia College
Ed.S. , West Georgia College
Ph.D. Strategic Leadership, Regent University

Chip Reynolds
Coordinator of Evening Programs/Marketing Instructor - Winder-Barrow Campus (2010)
B.B.A., University of Georgia

Mallory Safley
Coordinator of Disability Services (2008)
B.A., University of Southern Mississippi

Annette Shutters
Advancement Coordinator (2011)
B.A. Psychology and Political Science,
Western Kentucky University
Diploma, Accounting, Lanier Technical College

Kathryn Summey
Director of Library Services (2011)
Master of Library and Information Science, University of South Carolina
B.A. History, University of Georgia

Brenda Thomas
Executive Director of Adult Education (2003)
B.A., Georgia College at Milledgeville
M.A.T., M.Ed., Ed.S., Georgia State University

Dr. Joanne Tolleson
Vice President of I.E. and Operations
Forsyth Campus (1997)
B.A., M.Ed., North Georgia College
Ph.D., Georgia State University

Tavarez Holston
Vice President of Academic Affairs (2013)
D.Ed., Valdosta State University
Carroll Turner
Director of Manufacturing Development Center (2007)
Ph.D., Mellen University

Robbie Vickers
Vice President of Technology (1996)
Comp TIA A+
Comp TIA Network+
Dell Certified Warranty Technician
Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP)
B.S., University of West Alabama
M.S., Brenau University

Charles Walls
Facilities Coordinator - Forsyth Campus (1998)
B.S., University of Georgia

Joey B. Watkins
Programmable Logic Controllers MIC Instructor (2006)
B.S.ECET., B.S.NE., M.S.SE., Ed.D., Southern Polytechnic State University

Mike Winterhalter
Coordinator of Evening Programs (2012)
MBA, Nebraska Lincoln University Of
MA, Brenau University
B.S., Nebraska Lincoln University Of

Ruth Wood
AHS/CNA Coordinator/Instructor (2010)
B.S.N., Georgia Baptist College of Nursing

Faculty Listing

Angela J. Ables
Medical Assisting Program Director - Forsyth Campus
A.S.N. Southwestern Region A Nursing Consortium
B.S., M.Ed., Brenau University

Gail K. Adam
Practical Nursing Program Director - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Brenau College
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Sam Ajlani
Industrial Systems - Oakwood Campus
B.S.E., M.S.E., University of Florida

Corson Lee Allen
Electrical Utility Technology - Oakwood Campus
B.S., United States Naval Academy
M.S., Georgia Institute of Technology

Janice Alves
Math – Oakwood Campus
B.A. University of North Georgia
B.A. Texas Woman’s University
M.A. Texas Woman’s University

Susan Amos
Practical Nursing Program Director - Forsyth Campus
B.S., Valdosta State University
M.S., North Georgia College & State University

Damien Anderson
Auto Collision – Oakwood Campus
AA Gainesville State

Annette Baker
Health Information Technology – Oakwood Campus
BS, Georgia Regents University

Susan Baker
Mathematics - Forsyth Campus
B.A., King College
M.A., Tusculum College

Tim Bala
Coordinator Robotics Training
Oakwood Campus
A.B.A., Jackson Community College

George Barbi
Accounting - Forsyth Campus
Diploma, Fairfield University
B.S., Fairleigh Dickinson University

Jason Barnes
Welding - Oakwood Campus
A.S., Gainesville State College

Joyce Bates
Adult Education
B.S., Mars Hill College

Robert Bates
Adult Education
B.A., Mars Hill College
M.Div., Southern Baptist Theological Seminary

Kenny Below
Learning Support – Forsyth Campus
B.A. University of Florida
M.A. University of Florida

Mike Brandt
Welding – Dawson Campus
A.S., Chattahoochee Tech
Diploma, Marietta-Cobb Vocational Technical School

Angelia Brown
Cosmetology – Dawson Campus
A.S., Lanier Technical College

Tonya Brown
Clinical Laboratory Technology – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Clayton State
M.A., Central Michigan University
M.A., University of Alabama

Jerrhonda Buffington
Cosmetology - Oakwood Campus
Diploma, Lanier Technical College
A.A.S., Gainesville College

Dr. David Byers
Dental Hygiene Program Director - Oakwood Campus
A.S., Gainesville College
D.M.D., Medical College of Georgia

Jennifer Carpenter
Esthetician – Oakwood Campus
Certificate, International School of Skin & Hair

Harry Chapman
Criminal Justice - Oakwood Campus
A.A., Gainesville College
B.S., Brenau College

Liza Charlton
Dental Assisting Program Director - Oakwood Campus
Certified Dental Assistant
B.A., University of Georgia

Amos Clark
Ammonia Program – Oakwood Campus
Diploma, DeKalb Tech

Sharon Clark
Adult Education
B.S., Chattanooga Tennessee University
M.S., University of Georgia

Johnna T. Connell
Medical Assisting - Winder-Barrow Campus
Certified Medical Assistant
A.A.S., Gwinnett Technical College

Rushia Cooper
Business Administrative Technology – Jackson/Winder Campus
M.B.A., Piedmont College

Larry Cranford
Management & Supervisory Development
Marketing Management - Forsyth Campus
B.S., Marywood University
M.S., Nova Southeastern University

Steven Crumley
Information Systems - Forsyth Campus
B.S., Southern College of Technology

Mellisa P. Dalton
Learning Support - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Georgia State University
M.Ed., Ed.S., University of Georgia

Kim Duncan
Dental Assisting - Oakwood Campus
Certified Dental Assistant
Diploma, Lanier Technical College

Jayna Durden
Cosmetology – Oakwood Campus
A.S., Gainesville State

Dan Enzmann
Computer Information Systems - Oakwood Campus
A.S., Trident Technical College
B.S., College of Charleston
M.P.A., Savannah State University

Alison Evans
Practical Nursing – Oakwood Campus
A.S.N., North Georgia College

Angela Farley
Management & Supervisory Development-Oakwood Campus
B.S., Faulkner University
M.S., Nova Southeastern University
M.S., Troy University

Darrell W. Fletcher
Drafting - Oakwood Campus
B.S., M.Ed., University of Georgia

Gail Forrester
Practical Nursing - Oakwood Campus
B.S.N., Brenau College

Sandy Gabel
Computer Information Systems – Forsyth Campus
M.B.A., Wayland Baptist University

Thomas Gaddie
Fire Science Technology - Oakwood Campus
A.S., B.S., Utah Valley State College

Shena Gazaway
Practical Nursing - Jackson Campus
B.S.N., M.S.N., Brenau University

John Gerheim
Adult Education
B.S., Florida State University

Nikki Gilbert
Radiologic Technology – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Armstrong Atlantic State
M.H.A., University of Phoenix

Elaine Glenn
Adult Education
Certificate of Paralegal Studies, Marymount Manhattan College
B.A., University of Tampa

Terri Greene
Adult Education
B.S.W., University of Georgia

Linda Grogan
Practical Nursing - Forsyth Campus
B.S.N., North Georgia College & State University

Beth G. Hefner
Early Childhood Care & Education - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Mississippi University for Women
M.S., University of Georgia

Dr. Todd Irvine
History & Political Science – Oakwood Campus
B.A., North Carolina Central University
M.A., North Carolina Central University
J.D., North Carolina Chapel Hill University

Joan Ivey
Business Administrative Technology - Oakwood Campus
B.A., M.Ed., North Georgia College

Dr. Steven James
Computer Information Systems
J.D., Washburn Law School

Kevin Jarvis
Economics – Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.A., University of North Carolina

Eric Jaromin
Automotive – Dawson Campus
B.C.S. – General Studies

Ann Marie Johnson
Allied Health Science – Oakwood Campus
B.S., University of Georgia
B.S.N., Medical College of Georgia

Sasha Kahiga
Pharmacy – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Bellevue University

Sravanti Kantheti
Anatomy/Physiology – Oakwood Campus
Doctorate of Chiropractic, Life University

Jeremy Ledford
Welding - Dawson Campus
A.A.S., North Georgia Technical College

Theresa Lindsey
Business Administrative Technology – Forsyth Campus
ME.Ed., University of West Georgia

Gary Love
Environmental Horticulture - Forsyth Campus
B.S., University of Georgia

Eileen MacDonald
Practical Nursing – Forsyth Campus
A.D.N., Trocaire College

Cheree Madison
Psychology - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Madonna University
M.A., Michigan School of Professional Psychologist
Ph.D., Capella University

Beth Magness
Adult Education
B.S., University of Georgia

Jackie Mann
Cosmetology – Oakwood Campus
B.B.A., Georgia State University

James E. Mealor
Machine Tool Technology - Oakwood Campus
Diploma, Lanier Technical College
A.A.S., A.A., Gainesville College
B.B.A., North Georgia College

Kyle Neeley
Math – Forsyth Campus
B.S., Winthrop University
M.S., Indiana University – South Bend

Mike Nelson
Electrical Construction and Maintenance - Dawson Campus
A.S., Decker College

Larry Nix
Printing and Graphics Technology - Forsyth Campus
B.A., M.A., Clemson University

Amy O’Dell
Interiors – Forsyth Campus
M.F.A., Brenau University

Jason Palmer
English – Oakwood Campus
M.A.T., Piedmont College

Lisa Prescott
Adult Education
B.A., San Diego Bible College

Jordan Reece
Ammonia Program
Diploma, Lanier Technical College

Patti Reed
Early Childhood Care & Education - Oakwood Campus
B.S., North Georgia College

Cathy Richardson
Dental Hygiene - Oakwood Campus
A.S., Gainesville Junior College
B.S., Medical College of Georgia
M.B.A., University of Tennessee

Debbie Rigby
Practical Nursing – Forsyth Campus
B.S., University of Maryland

Tom Rieger
Welding & Joining – Winder Campus
Diploma, Gwinnett Technical College

Bridget Rigby
Paramedic Technology - Oakwood Campus
B.S., University of Maryland
Paramedic Certificate, Community College of Aurora

Kendra Sanderson
English – Forsyth Campus
B.A., Baylor University
M.A., State University of West Georgia

Wendy Sammons
Medical Assisting - Oakwood Campus
Diploma, A.A.T., Lanier Technical College

Estacia T. Sanders-Hernandez
Adult Education (2006)
B.A., M.A., Appalachian State University

Linda C. Scarborough
Health Care Management - Oakwood Campus
Diploma, Hall School of Nursing
B.S., Shorter College
M.S.H.A., Independence University

Mike Schmidt
Machine Tool – Oakwood Campus
BA, University of Maryland

Tina Schnepper
Adult Education
B.S., Georgia State University

Jeffrey Shrader
Math – Oakwood Campus
M.S.E.D., North Georgia College

Britnee Shandor
English – Oakwood Campus
B.A., North Georgia College
M.A., North Georgia College

Olivia A. Skey
Director, Medical Assisting Program - Oakwood Campus
B.A., Education, Mercer University
M.S.N., Pace University

Greg Smith
Industrial Systems – Jackson Campus
B.S.E.E.T., Southern Polytechnic State University

Dr. Patty Stancil
Physical Therapy Technology – Forsyth Campus
DPT – Emory University

Samuel Stone
Paramedic Technology Program Director - Oakwood Campus
EMT-P, Athens General Hospital
B.S., Appalachian State University
Graduate Studies, University of Georgia

Min Su
Computer Information Systems/Media Center Specialist - Forsyth Campus (2001)
B.A., Anhui Normal University, Wuhu, China
M.S., Troy University
M.L.S, University of Alabama

Christian Tetzlaff
Motorsports – Oakwood Campus
M.Ed., University of Florida

Joseph Thomas, Jr.
Marketing Management - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Duquesne University
M.B.A., University of Pittsburgh

Ruth Thompson
Dental Hygiene – Oakwood Campus

Shon Thompson
Biology – Oakwood Campus
M.S., Capella University

Kathleen Touton
Drafting - Forsyth Campus
B.S., Southern Polytechnic State University

Carolyn Van Gallera
Allied Health/Nurse Aide/Patient Navigator
Winder-Barrow Campus
L.P.N., Sharon General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., Wichita State University

Margaret Whalen
Adult Education
M.Ed., New York University

Asha Warren
General Education English – Forsyth Campus
Ph.D., University of Georgia
M.A., Tennessee State
B.A., Fisk University

Joey Watkins
Programmable Logic Controller - Oakwood Campus
B.S.ECET, Southern Polytechnic State University
B.S.NE, M.S.ST, Ed.D., Saint Regis University

Robert Wells
Radiologic Technology Program Director - Lanier Park Campus of N.E.G.M.C.
ARRT- Radiography/Computed Tomography
Registered Radiologic Technologist
Diploma, Kennestone Hospital Radiography School
B.S., Southern Adventist University
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Mark Wiese
Surgical Technology Program Director - Oakwood Campus
A.A.S., Lanier Technical College
A.S., Miami Dade College

Curtis Williams
Electronics – Oakwood Campus
B.S.E.E., Southern Methodist University

Freddie Williams
Air Conditioning Technology - Oakwood Campus
Diploma, Athens Technical College
Diploma, Lanier Technical College
A.A.T., Gwinnett Technical College

Michael J. Winterhalter
Banking & Finance & Economics - Oakwood Campus
B.S., M.B.A., University of Nebraska


Adjunct Instructors

Suzanne Albright
Environmental Horticulture - Forsyth Campus
A.A., Gwinnett Technical College
B.A., University of Arizona
M.B.A, Thunderbird School of Global Management

Jewel Anderson
Business Administrative Technology – Oakwood Campus
B.S.E.D., University of Georgia
M.B.A., University of Georgia

Shannon Anderson-Rush
Introduction to Computers – Dawson Campus
B.S., Central Michigan University
B.S.E.D., Central Michigan University

Kim Anthony
Allied Healthcare - Oakwood Campus/ Winder-Barrow Campus
B.S., Indiana University

Vanessa Behler
General Education English
M.Ed., North Georgia College
B.A., Northwestern State University

Lois Bennett
Early Care & Childhood – Forsyth Campus

Jason Black
Criminal Justice – Jackson Campus
B.S., Liberty University

Basye, Jennifer
Learning Support English – Oakwood Campus

Pam Boles
Practical Nursing - Forsyth Campus
Diploma of Nursing, GA Baptist Hospital School of Nursing
B.S., Columbus University
M.S., College of St Francis
J.D., John Marshall Law School

Andy Booth
EMSP – Forsyth Campus & Oakwood Campus
Lanier Technical College

Jason Booth
Business Administrative Technology – Jackson Campus
B.S.E.D., University of Georgia
M.B.A., Piedmont College
A.A., Truett-McConnell College

Mary Bowman
COMP 1000 - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Georgia Institute of Technology
M.A., University of Georgia

Margaret Boyd
Cosmetology – Oakwood Campus
B.B.A., American Inter-Continental University

Jennifer Boyer
Medical Assisting - Oakwood Campus
Certified Medical Assistant
Diploma, A.A.S., Lanier Technical College

Justin Bridges
General Education – Forsyth Campus
B.A., University of Georgia

Alicia Brown
Allied Health – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Georgia College and State University

Brittany Brown
Learning Support Math – Oakwood Campus
B.S., North Georgia College
M.Ed., North Georgia College

Tracey Brown
Early Childhood Care & Education - Winder-Barrow Campus
B.S., Albany State
M.S., Troy University

Bill Buck
General Education - Forsyth Campus
B.S. Tennessee Technological University
M.Ed., North Georgia College
Ed.S., Brenau University

Mayfield Camp
Allied Health - Winder-Barrow Campus
A.S., Gainesville State College
B.S., University of Georgia

Miles Cannon
BOT-COMP 1000 – Oakwood Campus
B.A., University of Georgia
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Stephanie Carnes
General Education - Online Instructor
B.A., Wheaton College
M.A., Northwestern University

Teressa Channell
Allied Health - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Georgia Southern College & University
M.Ed., Ed.S., University of Georgia

Jeff Coalson
Psychology – Jackson Campus
B.S., David Lipscomb College
M.A., West Georgia College

Veronica Cochran
Certified Nursing – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Phoenix Online Campus University
Diploma, West Central Technical College

Shannon Cole
Allied Health – Oakwood Campus
A.S., Gainesville State College
B.S., University of Georgia
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Conner, Jonathan
Horticulture – Forsyth Campus
B.A., Gainesville State College

Martha Crane
General Education - Jackson Campus
A.S.Ed., Gainesville Junior College
B.S., M.Ed., M.S.C., University of Georgia

Andra Cruse
Learning Support - Forsyth Campus
A.A., Louisiana State University
B.S., Northwestern State University
M.Ed., University of Southern Mississippi
Ed.S., University of Alabama

Sarah Davis
General Education – Humanities – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Georgia College & State University
M.A., Georgia College & State University
A.A., Georgia Perimeter

Stephen Davis
Computer Information Systems – Forsyth Campus
B.B.A., Georgia State University

Emil Decker
Computer Information Systems - Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.S., University of Georgia

Karen Dowis
Early Child Care & Education – Winder Barrow Campus
B.S.Ed., University of Georgia

Justin Downing
Automotive – Dawson Campus

Hans Dukes
Computer Information Systems - Forsyth Campus
A.A., DeKalb College
B.S., M.Ed., North Georgia College

Michael Dunn
General Education – Psychology – Oakwood Campus
M.A., National University

Jessica Dyer
Allied Health – Dawson Campus
B.S.N., North Georgia College

Deborah Evans
Criminal Justice - Forsyth Campus
A.A., Dekalb Community College
A.A.T., Lanier Technical College
B.S., M.P.A., North Georgia College & State University

Patricia Foster-Bradley
Paramedicine – Oakwood Campus
A.A.T., Lanier Technical College
Diploma, Lanier Technical College

Patricia Fried
Learning Support Math – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Kennesaw State University
M.Ed., Georgia State University

Lori Furbush
Psychology – Forsyth Campus
B.S., North Georgia College
Ph.D., University of Georgia

Perry Gambrell
Accounting – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.S., Lee University

Mark Garber
Computer Information Systems and Learning Support - Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.S., Georgia Institute of Technology

Karen Gaston
Early Childhood Care & Education - Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.H.E., University of Georgia

Sheri Gilligan
Allied Health Science – Forsyth Campus
B.S., University of Georgia

Jason Grady
Paramedic - Oakwood Campus
Certified EMT-Paramedic
Covenant College

Heather Greene
Allied Health Science - Winder-Barrow Campus
B.S., Medical College of Georgia

Walt Griffin
Printing and Graphics Technology
B.F.A., Georgia State University

Susan Gwaltney
Cosmetology – Dawson Campus

Valery Hall
General Education - Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.Ed., University of Georgia

Lynne Hamilton
Learning Support and General Education - Oakwood Campus, Winder-Barrow Campus (2002)
B.S., University of Georgia

Elizabeth Harris
Drafting – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.A.R.C.H., Georgia Institute of Technology

Freida Harwell
Criminal Justice - Winder-Barrow Campus
A.A.S., Lanier Technical College
B.S., DeVry University

Lee Hester
SCT 100 - Online Instructor
Diploma, Lanier Technical College
A.B., Gainesville College
B.B.A., Georgia State University

Amy Howard
Allied Health – Dawson Campus

Larry Hulsey
Auto Collision – Oakwood Campus
Diploma, North Georgia Technical College
A.A.T., Gwinnett Technical College

Charles L. Johnson
Industrial Systems - Oakwood Campus

Sherry Kimbrell
Health Studies - Dawson & Forsyth Campuses
A.S.N., B.S., Columbus State University
M.S., University of St. Francis

Deborah King
Allied Health – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Loma Linda University

James Kingery
Welding – Dawson Campus
Parkland College

Jim Koen
Chemistry – Oakwood Campus
B.S., University of Georgia
M.S., South Carolina Columbia University

Stephen Koen
Motorsports – Oakwood Campus

Natalie Kytle
Certified Nursing – Oakwood Campus
A.S.N., North Georgia College
B.S.N., North Georgia College

Irvin LaFleur
Business Administrative Technology - Forsyth Campus
B.A., McNeese State University
M.A., Webster University

Gregory Lewalen
General Education Math - Oakwood

Vernon Lamb
Industrial Systems/Machine Tool – Oakwood Campus
B.S.M.E., Georgia Institute of Technology

Wanda Land
Business Administrative Technology – Oakwood Campus
B.S., North Georgia College
E.D.S., North Georgia College
M.Ed., North Georgia College

Janice Laster
Cosmetology – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Athens State University
Certificate, Calhoun State University

Andrea LeShea
Business Administrative Technology- Dawson and Oakwood Campus
M.S., Arizona State University

Rebecca Maddox
Allied Health – Oakwood Campus
A.A.S., Gainesville State College
A.S., North Georgia College
B.S.N., North Georgia College

Huey Mai
Computer Information Systems – Oakwood Campus
M.S., Kennesaw State University

Zelda Manus
Surgical Technology – Oakwood Campus
A.D.N., Gwinnett Technical College
A.A.S., Lanier Technical College

Dianne Mayfield
Employment Skills – Dawson Campus
M.Ed., North Georgia College

Traci McBride
General Education English – Winder-Barrow Campus
M.Ed., North Georgia College

Kathy McDaniel
Business Administrative Technology - Winder-Barrow Campus
B.A., University of Georgia
M.S., Troy State

Amy McGehee
General Ed. Math – Oakwood Campus
A.S., Gainesville State College
B.S., North Georgia College
M.Ed., North Georgia College

Gus Minix
Business Administrative Technology – Dawson Campus
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University
E.Ds., University of Georgia
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Kirk Mishrell
Business Administrative Technology – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.B.A., Georgia State University
M.A., Georgia State University

Ken Montgomery
Math – Winder-Barrow Campus
Ph.D., University of Georgia

Andrea Moore
Early Childhood Care & Education - Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.Ed., North Georgia College & State University

Jeanne Moore
Health Studies - Forsyth Campus
A.S.N., Dekalb Community College
B.S.N., Baptist School of Nursing

Katherine Morgan
Business Administrative Technology - Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.Ed., Valdosta State University

Sherry Moseley
English - Winder-Barrow Campus
B.S.Ed., University of Georgia
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Wanda O’Kelly
Business Administrative Technology – Oakwood Campus

Elizabeth Ortiz
General Education & Business Administrative Technology - Forsyth & Dawson Campuses
B.B.A., University of Puerto Rico

Barbara Patterson
Healthcare – Jackson Campus
A.A.T., Lanier Technical College

Katherine Peake
Allied Health -Oakwood Campus
B.S.N., Brenau University
M.Ed., University of Phoenix

Lisa Perry
Allied Health – Forsyth Campus
M.Ed., North Georgia College

Billy Poe
General Education Math – Jackson Campus
B.S., University of Georgia
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Myra Reidy
Cosmetology – Dawson Campus

Ann Reid
General Education - Forsyth Campus
B.A., Agnes Scott College
M.Ed., Ed.S., University of Georgia

Ricky Rhinehart
Industrial Systems - Oakwood Campus

Penny Robertson
Practical Nursing - Oakwood Campus
B.S., Brenau University
B.S., M.Ed., North Georgia College

Nicole Rock
General Education - Forsyth Campus
B.S., University of South Florida
M.A.T., Piedmont College

Robbie Rokovitz
Criminal Justice - Forsyth Campus
B.S., M.P.A., Kennesaw State University

Luis Romo
Motorsports – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Florida College

Becky Ruffner
General Education - Forsyth Campus
B.S., Brenau University

Robert Sather
Computer Information Systems – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Shorter University
M.S., Southern Polytechnic State University
D.B.A., Argosy University

Todd Saxton
Psychology – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.A., Oral Roberts University
M.A., Oral Roberts University

Michael Schmidt
Machine Tool - Oakwood Campus

Keith Scott
Management & Supervisory Development - Forsyth Campus
B.S., North Carolina State University
M.S., University of Tennessee

Susan Scott
Early Childhood Care – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.S.E.D., Georgia Southern University

Terri Shelton
Medical Assisting - Forsyth Campus
A.A.S., Lanier Technical College

Dean Shupert
Automotive – Dawson Campus

Douglas Smith
Electrical Utility – Oakwood Campus
B.S., Southern Polytechnic University

Roxana Smith-Dale
Learning Support – Reading – Oakwood Campus
M.S., Barry University

Ken Smoke
Library - Dawson Campus
M.L.N., Emory University

Nicole Solano
General Education – Forsyth Campus
B.A., University of South Florida
M.A.T., Piedmont College

Tammy Soles
Health Studies - Dawson & Forsyth Campuses
A.S.N., B.S.N., North Georgia College & State University

JoAnn Strickland
Allied Health – Jackson Campus
B.S.N., Georgia Regents University

Wanda Stuparits
Business Administrative Technology - Forsyth Campus
A.S., Muskegon Community College
B.S., Ferris State College

Daniel Sudderth
Welding – Oakwood Campus
Diploma, Lanier Technical College
B.S., Southern Polytechnic University

Janice Tallant
Health Studies - Forsyth Campus
Diploma, Georgia Baptist School of Nursing
B.S., University of Georgia
M.Ed., Lesley University

Zelda Taylor
Cosmetology – Oakwood Campus
A.A.S., Minnesota School of Business

James Terrell
Criminal Justice – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.J.A., University of Georgia

Glenn Thompson
Accounting – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.A., Piedmont College
M.B.A., Brenau College

Deyon Triplett
Computer Information Systems - Oakwood Campus
B.B.A., M.S., Mississippi State University

Melissa Wallace
Business Administration Technology – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.S.E.D., University of Georgia
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Robert Wadley
Industrial Systems/Machine Tool – Oakwood Campus
A.A.S., State Technical Institute at Memphis

Genelle White
Business Administrative Technology - Oakwood Campus
B.A., Oglethorpe University
M.B.A., Brenau University

Melinda Wilmot
General Education English – Dawson Campus
B.S., University of North Alabama

Amanda Wilson
Math – Winder-Barrow Campus
B.A., Wesleyan College

Suzanne Williams
Certified Nurse Assistant – Jackson
L.P.N., Stonewall Jackson School of Nursing

Carrie Wood
General Education - Dawson
A.A., Gainesville State College
B.A., North Georgia College and State University